• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: JITONG
  • Model Number: TD Slurry Pump
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Usage: Water
  • Power: Electric
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Pressure: High Pressure
  • Application: Mining Slurry Pump, Ash Slurry Pump, China Supplier Centrifugal Slurry
  • Type: Mining Slurry Pump
  • Original: Hebei,China
  • Liner: Rubber or Metal
  • Model: Equivalent AH
  • Lead Time: 20~30 days
  • Port: Tianjin,Shanghai,Qingdao
  • Way of Payment: T/T,L/C,D/P
  • Name: Centrifugal Slurry Pump
  • Certificate: ISO9001,CE
  • Brand: OEM is acceptable

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Export Standard Wooden Cases with Plastic Cloth For Each Set Mining Slurry Pump, Ash Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Slurry Pump
Delivery Time Within 15~30 work days

Mining Slurry Pump, Slurry Mining Pump, Horizontal Slurry Pump Centrifugal Slurry Pump For Sale

 

Application:
1.    Suitable for mines in the gold, coal, gem stone, copper,ash etc.
2.    Iron steel making and finishing processing (slurry pump in iron steel making and finishing)
3.    Underground coal mining (slurry pump in undergrad coal)
4.    Slurry pump in mineral processing (slurry pump in mineral)
5.    Power generating station (slurry pump in power)

 

Slurry Pump

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .

 

TypeQHnη 
 FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r
 (m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

 

Note :The form is for clean water performance .Particular case ,contact the supplier.

 

AH mining slurry pump are horizontal centrifugal slurry pump that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The slurry pumps can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pumps can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

As mostly we deliver by sea, so we package our slurry pump and parts with plastic cloth inside and waterproof outside. The wooden cases are export standard, its thickness is 10mm at least. Also we have professional workers to do this cases.

 

We are very near to Tianjin seaport, so it is comfortable to deliver anytime, also the short delivery save the cost.

 

Company Information

We are one of the earliest and professional manufacturer of centrifugal slurry pump and parts in China. With fixted asset 80million US dollars, 230 employees,Tongda group is composed of three independent companies, which are casting company, machining company and water company.

Since 2001, our products have been sold to more than 27 countries and we have finished hundreds of pump projects for mining companies, power plant, iron companies, coal washing companies etc.Also we are long term suppliers of world famoust companies like BHP Billiton, CNMC etc.

Workshop

We have first-class production equipment. There are more than 100sets of equipment, such as lost foam casting production line,shot blast machine, heat treatment furnace,CNC lathe, digital display large vertical lathe,digital display horizontal milling machine etc.

 

FAQ

Who we are?

WE ARE THE BEST IN INDUSTIRAL PUMP FIELD IN CHINA! We are one of the earliest and most professional centrifugla pump manufacturer in China. Also we are the only one slurry pump company in China who has Vacuum casting workshop. In China, 40% listed mining companies have been using our pumps for many years. At abroad, we have finished many many pump projects in Africa, South East Asia, South America. We have agents in Europer, Australia, USA, Canada etc.

 

Why choose us?

WE ARE THE BEST IN INDUSTRIAL PUMP FIELD IN CHINA! We have the most full equipment and strict test procedure to guarranty our product quality. From producing to assemble, installation, we do exactly as the international standard. Not only competetive price, but also the fast lead time and service is great helpful to the users or our agents.

 

Advantages

1. The most full detailed test procedure, the most advanced casting workshop, all the procedures are produced and controlled by ourselves. This makes sure that our quality is much more better than others factories at home.

2.FAST DELIVERY, CHEAPER PRICE but  good quality. This would be great helpful for our distributors, agents to get more market and service their users client more better.

3.World famous mining companies qualified suppliers.

Certifications

Our business license, CE certificated issued by SGS(Turkey) and ISO9001 which is tested each year.

Contact Us

Hebei Tongda Pump And Valve Group Co.,Ltd.

No.267 Keyuan street, North city district, Baoding,Hebei,China

Tel:0086 312 8633212

Cell:0086 13730185079

Web:www.hbtdgroup.com

Your E-mail would be replied within 24hours!

 


Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $49,000
Learn More