• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: JITONG
  • Model Number: ZJ
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Usage: Water
  • Power: Electric
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Fuel: Diesel
  • Pressure: High Pressure
  • Application: Sewage
  • Original: Baoding,Hebei China
  • Head: 9~130m
  • Motor: 380V/50HZ
  • Material: Rubber,Metal,Ceramic
  • Impeller: Open Impeller
  • Shipping: TIANJIN ,CHINA Port
  • Payment Terms: T/T or L/C
  • Delivery Time: 15-30 Days
  • Slurry Pump Type: Horizontal or Vertical or Submersible

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Export Wooden Case
Delivery Time 15- 30 Days After Received Payment

Alibaba Mining Usage Anti-Corrosion Single Stage Centrifugal Horizontal Slurry Pump Manufacturer

 

 

Mining Slurry Pump

Mining slurry pump  are suitable for metallurgy ,mine ,coal,electric power and building materials to transport slurry with strong corrosion and high concentration.The mining slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The mining slurry pump body has changeable anti-friction metal liner or rubber liner ,the imeller is made of anti-friction metal or rubber.Position of opening in the mining slurry pump can be spaced in 45° angle,

turn eight different angles for installation.

The mining slurry pump are suitable for transporation abrasive solidbearing slurry with maximum

concertration of wt.45%(ash)and wt.60%(ore)

Performance table of mining slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200

Graphical Performance Of The Mining Slurry Pump

Performance table of mining slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη 
 FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r
 (m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Shipping:

 

1.Port : TIANJIN ,CHINA

2.By sea for batch goods.FCL or LCL.

3.Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methord.

4.Deliver Time:15-30 days for batch goods.

 

Payment terms:

 

1.Payment :T/T or L/C  50% deposits,50% balance before delivery.

2.MOQ:1 pcs

3.Warranty:According to your working condition informaition.

4.Packing : Complete Pump: 1pc per wooden case ; 

   ( Proof water plastic cloth and export wooden case.Thickness about 9mm-15mm).

 

Company Information

Tongda Group have independent pump and valve companies,pump company,casting company,

machine manufacturing company.

Pump and valve company is our group core enterprise.we professional produce slurry pump

and parts have 30 years.

Our product are exported all over the world , output of more than 8000 sets of slurry pumps

and more than 3000 tons of all kinds of slurry pump parts.

We have fixed assets 80 million US dollars,230 employees,we can accoding to users

requirements,research and develop different types of special pumps suitable for various

industries.

 

Workshop

Tongda Pump and Valve Group has advanced production equipment and technology.More than 100 sets of advance equipment such as CNC machining center ,large-scale digital dispaly boring machine,digital

display large vertical lathe ,CNC lathe ,large planer milling machine,universal grinder ,digital

display horizontal milling machine,vertical milling machine and radial drilling machine and so

on have ensured the high quality of its product.

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $49,000
Learn More