• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: JITONG
  • Model Number: IS
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump, Electric Power Pump Pumping
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Usage: Electric Power Pump Pumping
  • Power: Electric
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Fuel: Electric Power Pump
  • Pressure: High Pressure
  • Application: Sewage
  • For: Electric Water Pump Price
  • Motor: Diesel Engine
  • Slurry Pump Type: Horizontal
  • Feature: Anti Corrosion
  • Pump Casing Material: High Chrome Alloy
  • Wear Parts: Rubber Lined
  • Flow: 4~2500m³/h
  • Head: 9~130m
  • Delivery Time: 15-30 Days

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Exporter Wooden Case For each set Electric Power Pump Pumping, Electric Water Pump Price
Delivery Time 30 Days After Received Payment after accepting our pump price

Electric Power Pump Pumping, Electric Water Pump Price

 

Mining Slurry Pump

Mining slurry pump  are suitable for metallurgy ,mine ,coal,electric power and building materials to transport slurry with strong corrosion and high concentration.The mining slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The mining slurry pump body has changeable anti-friction metal liner or rubber liner ,the imeller is made of anti-friction metal or rubber.Position of opening in the mining slurry pump can be spaced in 45° angle,

turn eight different angles for installation.

The mining slurry pump are suitable for transporation abrasive solidbearing slurry with maximum

concertration of wt.45%(ash)and wt.60%(ore)

Performance table of mining slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200

Graphical Performance Of The Mining Slurry Pump

Performance table of mining slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη 
 FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r
 (m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

 

 

 

Company Information

We are one of the earliest and professional manufacturer of electric power pump and parts in China. With fixted asset 80million US dollars, 230 employees,Tongda group is composed of three independent companies, which are casting company, machining company and water company.

Since 2001, our products have been sold to more than 27 countries and we have finished hundreds of pump projects for mining companies, power plant, iron companies, coal washing companies etc.Also we are long term suppliers of world famoust companies like BHP Billiton, CNMC etc.

 

 

Workshop

We have first-class production equipment. There are more than 100sets of equipment, such as lost foam casting production line,shot blast machine, heat treatment furnace,CNC lathe, digital display large vertical lathe,digital display horizontal milling machine etc.

Quality Control

This is to show our quality control procedure. As we know, we have the most full and professional equipment and procedure among slurry pump manufacturers in China.

As we have our own casting company, so we could control our quality from the raw material. We take sample to do chemical test before casting and do another test during casting to confirm the right percentage of all components. And casting, we would do physical test and spectrum analysis.

When and after assembling pumps, we do impeller dynamic and static balance, bearing test,rotor test to test noise,vibration,shaft harness test,pump pressure test. We do this strictly according to the standard.Also we have paiting house to pait pumps.

Packaging & Shipping

As mostly we deliver by sea, so we package our pump and parts with plastic cloth inside and waterproof outside. The wooden cases are export standard, its thickness is 10mm at least. Also we have professional workers to do this cases.

We are very near to Tianjin seaport, so it is comfortable to deliver anytime, also the short delivery save the cost.

Advantages

1. The most full detailed test procedure, the most advanced casting workshop, all the procedures are produced and controlled by ourselves. This makes sure that our quality is much more better than others factories at home.

2.FAST DELIVERY, CHEAPER PRICE but  good quality. This would be great helpful for our distributors, agents to get more market and service their users client more better.

3.World famous mining companies qualified suppliers.

Certifications

Our business license, CE certificated issued by SGS(Turkey) and ISO9001 which is tested each year.

Contact Us

Hebei Tongda Pump And Valve Group Co.,Ltd.

No.267 Keyuan street, North city district, Baoding,Hebei,China

Tel:0086 312 8633212

Cell:0086 13730185079

If you need pump price,pls contact us!

Your E-mail would be replied within 24hours!

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $49,000
Learn More