• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: JITONG
  • Model Number: QS Series
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Usage: Water
  • Power: Electric, Motor
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Fuel: Power
  • Pressure: High Pressure
  • Application: Submersible, heavy duty industrial water pump
  • Original: China
  • Type: battle max slurry pump
  • Brand: Jitong
  • Description: mining pumps
  • Colour: Any
  • Certificate: CE,ISO
  • Delivery: By Sea
  • Lead Time: 15~30 days

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Export Standard Wooden Cases Or Air Delivery Wooden Cases
Delivery Time 15 ~30 days

Battle Max Slurry Pump ZJ slurry pump lime slurry pump, Mining Pumps, Heavy Duty Industrial Water Pump

 

 

Mining Slurry Pump

Mining slurry pump  are suitable for metallurgy ,mine ,coal,electric power and building materials to transport slurry with strong corrosion and high concentration.The mining slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The mining slurry pump body has changeable anti-friction metal liner or rubber liner ,the imeller is made of anti-friction metal or rubber.Position of opening in the mining slurry pump can be spaced in 45° angle,

turn eight different angles for installation.

The mining slurry pump are suitable for transporation abrasive solidbearing slurry with maximum

concertration of wt.45%(ash)and wt.60%(ore)

Performance table of mining slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200

Graphical Performance Of The Mining Slurry Pump

Performance table of mining slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη 
 FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r
 (m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

 

Packaging & Shipping

As mostly we deliver by sea, so we package our submersible pump and parts with plastic cloth inside and waterproof outside. The wooden cases are export standard, its thickness is 10mm at least. Also we have professional workers to do this cases.

We are very near to Tianjin seaport, so it is comfortable to deliver anytime, also the short delivery save the cost.

Company Information

We are one of the earliest and professional manufacturer of centrifugal submersible pump and parts in China. With fixted asset 80million US dollars, 230 employees,Tongda group is composed of three independent companies, which are casting company, machining company and water company.

Since 2001, our products have been sold to more than 27 countries and we have finished hundreds of pump projects for mining companies, power plant, iron companies, coal washing companies etc.Also we are long term suppliers of world famoust companies like BHP Billiton, CNMC etc.

Workshop

We have first-class production equipment. There are more than 100sets of equipment, such as lost foam casting production line,shot blast machine, heat treatment furnace,CNC lathe, digital display large vertical lathe,digital display horizontal milling machine etc.

Quality Control

This is to show our quality control procedure. As we know, we have the most full and professional equipment and procedure among submersible pump manufacturers in China.

As we have our own casting company, so we could control our quality from the raw material. We take sample to do chemical test before casting and do another test during casting to confirm the right percentage of all components. And casting, we would do physical test and spectrum analysis.

When and after assembling pumps, we do impeller dynamic and static balance, bearing test,rotor test to test noise,vibration,shaft harness test,pump pressure test. We do this strictly according to the standard.Also we have paiting house to pait pumps.

FAQ

Who we are?

WE ARE THE BEST IN INDUSTIRAL PUMP FIELD IN CHINA! We are one of the earliest and most professional centrifugla pump manufacturer in China. Also we are the only one slurry pump company in China who has Vacuum casting workshop. In China, 40% listed mining companies have been using our pumps for many years. At abroad, we have finished many many pump projects in Africa, South East Asia, South America. We have agents in Europer, Australia, USA, Canada etc.

Why choose us?

WE ARE THE BEST IN INDUSTRIAL PUMP FIELD IN CHINA! We have the most full equipment and strict test procedure to guarranty our product quality. From producing to assemble, installation, we do exactly as the international standard. Not only competetive price, but also the fast lead time and service is great helpful to the users or our agents.

Certifications

Our business license, CE certificated issued by SGS(Turkey) and ISO9001 which is tested each year.

Contact Us

Hebei Tongda Pump And Valve Group Co.,Ltd.

No.267 Keyuan street, North city district, Baoding,Hebei,China

Tel:0086 312 8633212

Cell:0086 13730185079

Your E-mail would be replied within 24hours!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $49,000
Learn More