• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: TONGDA PUMP & VALVE
  • Model Number: TDZJ
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Usage: Water
  • Power: Electric
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Pressure: High Pressure
  • Application: Ash Slurry Pump, AH Slurry Pump, Small Slurry Pump
  • Type: Ash Slurry Pump, AH Slurry Pump, Small Slurry Pump
  • Perpormance: Steady
  • Voltage: Strandard
  • Color: Optional
  • Cooperation: OEM
  • Bearing: NSK
  • Shaft: High Tensile Steel
  • Base: Cast Iron
  • Motor: ABB or others

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Sandwich plate cases, wooden boxes for Ash Slurry Pump, AH Slurry Pump, Small Slurry Pump
Delivery Time Within 2-3 months upon deposit settled

Ash Slurry Pump, AH Slurry Pump, Small Slurry Pump

 

Slurry Pump

ZJ series slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users

 

Performance table of slurry pump of ZJ type:

TypeQHnη 
 FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r
 (m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-233937-62490-590604.4-5.8

Note :The form is for clean water performance .Particular case ,contact the supplier.

 

AH slurry pump are horizontal centrifugal pump that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The slurry pumps can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pumps can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation.

 

Spectrum diagram of the slurry pump of AH type:

 

 

 

Company Information

We are one of the earliest and professional manufacturer of slurry pump and parts in China. With fixted asset 80million US dollars, 230 employees,Tongda group is composed of three independent companies, which are casting company, machining company and water company.

Since 2001, our products have been sold to more than 27 countries and we have finished hundreds of pump projects for mining companies, power plant, iron companies, coal washing companies etc.Also we are long term suppliers of world famoust companies like Codelco, BHP Billiton, CNMC etc.

 

Workshop

We have first-class production equipment. There are more than 100sets of equipment, such as lost foam casting production line,shot blast machine, heat treatment furnace,CNC lathe, digital display large vertical lathe,digital display horizontal milling machine etc.

 

Quality Control

This is to show our quality control procedure. As we know, we have the most full and professional equipment and procedure among slurry pump manufacturers in China.

As we have our own casting company, so we could control our quality from the raw material. We take sample to do chemical test before casting and do another test during casting to confirm the right percentage of all components. And casting, we would do physical test and spectrum analysis.

When and after assembling pumps, we do impeller dynamic and static balance, bearing test,rotor test to test noise,vibration,shaft harness test,pump pressure test. We do this strictly according to the standard.

Also we have paiting house to pait pumps.

 

Packaging & Shipping

As mostly we deliver by sea, so we package our pump and parts with plastic cloth inside and waterproof outside. The wooden cases are export standard, its thickness is 10mm at least. Also we have professional workers to do this cases.

We are very near to Tianjin seaport, so it is comfortable to deliver anytime, also the short delivery save the cost.

 

Advantages

1. The most full detailed test procedure, the most advanced casting workshop, all the procedures are produced and controlled by ourselves. This makes sure that our quality is much more better than others factories at home.

2.FAST DELIVERY, CHEAPER PRICE but  good quality. This would be great helpful for our distributors, agents to get more market and service their users client more better.

3.World famous mining companies qualified suppliers.

 

Contact Us

Hebei Tongda Pump And Valve Group Co.,Ltd.

No.267 Keyuan street, North city district, Baoding,Hebei,China

Tel:0086 312 8633212

Cell:0086 13730185079

Your E-mail would be replied within 24hours!

 

 

Related Products

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $49,000
Learn More