• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: JITONG
  • Model Number: ZJ /AH
  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump, Centrifugal Pump
  • Structure: Single-stage Pump
  • Usage: Corrosivity Slurry, Mining Project
  • Power: Electric
  • Standard or Nonstandard: Standard
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Pressure: High Pressure
  • Application: Mining Project
  • Type: Gravel Slurry Pump
  • Feature: Centrifugal Pump
  • Certificate: ISO9001, CE
  • Engine: Electric
  • Material: A05
  • Wear Parts: Metal Lined
  • Advantage: Factory Direct Price
  • Delivery Time: 15-30 Days

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Each Export Standard Wooden Cases for Each Set Gravel Slurry Pump

supply mining project usage all kinds of a05 anti-corrosion horizontal centrifugal slurry pump

 

centrifugal slurry pump

 

Usage: gold mine ;coal mine ;dredger;coal washery etc.

 

Engine:electric motor ;diesel motor 

 

Discharge size:1'to 18'(25mm to 450mm )

 

Capacity:10 - 5000m3/h

 

Head:3-118m

 

Product Description

ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump suitable for handling abrasive and corrosive mine slurry with

maximum concentrations of wt.45%(ash) and wt.60%(ore).They are widely used in power ,

metallurgy, ming ,coal and construction materials.The ZJ series centrifugal slurry pump can be

operated in series according to requirements of users .

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of ZJ type

TypeQHnη 
 FluxheadSpeedEfficiency(NPSH)r
 (m³/h)(m)(r/min)(%)(m)
40ZJ-I-A198-509-57.11400-2900501.3-4.5
80ZJ-I-A5240-24215-109980-1480662.3-4
100ZJ-I-A5064-36024-100980-1480682.3-5.1
200ZJ-I-A85300-90036-130730-980752.5-4.3
300ZJ-I-A95700-180030-70490-980781.7-7.0
350ZJ-I-F100860-130037-62490-590604.4-5.8

Note :The form is for clean water performance .Particular case ,contact the supplier.

 

AH centrifugal slurry pump are horizontal centrifugal pump that are suit for metallurgy ,mine,coal,

electric power and bulding materials to transport slurry with stong corrosion and high concentration.

The centrifugal slurry pump can be also used by multistage in series.The slurry body has changeable metal 

lined , rubber lined or ceramic lined .The impeller is made of antifrictionmetal or rubber.

Shaft glands of AH slurry pump can adopt packing seal or centrifugal seal.Positong of opening

in the pump can be spaced 45° angle,turn eight different angles for installation

Performance table of centrifugal slurry pump of AH type

TypeFluxHeadSpeedMax. Power
1.5/1 AH12.6-286-681200-380015
3/2  AH36-136.812-87850-270060
4/3 AH79.2-2525-97600-2200120
6/4 AH162-100840-280500-1600560
8/6 AH360-12287-95400-11401200
10/8 AH640-136810-66400-1100560
12/10 AH720-19807-68300-800560
14/12 AH1152-277213-63300-500560
16/14 AH1368-379811-75250-5501200
18/16 AH1260-50408-66200-4001200
20/18 AH2520-540013-57200-5001200

Graphical Performance Of The Centrifugal Slurry Pump

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Shipping:

 

1.Port : TIANJIN ,CHINA

2.By sea for batch goods.FCL or LCL.

3.Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methord.

4.Deliver Time:15-30 days for batch goods.

 

Payment terms:

 

1.Payment :T/T or L/C  50% deposits,50% balance before delivery.

2.MOQ:1 pcs

3.Warranty:According to your working condition informaition.

4.Packing : Complete Pump: 1pc per wooden case ; 

   ( Proof water plastic cloth and export wooden case.Thickness about 9mm-15mm).

Company Information

Tongda Group have independent pump and valve companies,pump company,casting company,

machine manufacturing company.

Pump and valve company is our group core enterprise.we professional produce slurry pump

and parts have 30 years.

Our product are exported all over the world , output of more than 8000 sets of slurry pumps

and more than 3000 tons of all kinds of slurry pump parts.

We have fixed assets 80 million US dollars,230 employees,we can accoding to users

requirements,research and develop different types of special pumps suitable for various

industries.

Pump Spare Parts
High chrome 27% ~30% (A05,A49), this is for wear resistant, but PH is 6~9. widely used in Copper, gold,power station,etc

We have detailed test equipment to control our chrome compenent exactly as the production standard. 
This is not controlled by other slurry pumps factories in China, especiall those small familiy factories. 
 
Rubber Material performance is  corrosion protection .so ,it  suitable for corrosive slurry .
We can product Butadiene-Acrylonitrile Rubber Lined,Natual Rubber Lined,and Rubber lined.
 
 
Certificate

Our company through CE certificate and In 2001.my company passed ISO9001 quality

system certification,and in 2008 the company pssed ISO9001,2008 standard version upgrading.

Workshop

Tongda Pump and Valve Group has advanced production equipment and technology.More than 100 sets of advance equipment such as CNC machining center ,large-scale digital dispaly boring machine,digital

display large vertical lathe ,CNC lathe ,large planer milling machine,universal grinder ,digital

display horizontal milling machine,vertical milling machine and radial drilling machine and so

on have ensured the high quality of its product.

Quantity Control

 

The company's Technology Experiment Center is equipped with high-precisionwater pumps

experiment station,intelligent noise testing equipment ,vibration detector and material

hardness testing analyzer as well as other equipment.

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $49,000
Learn More